Exhibitor Layout and Participants

  • Exhibitor Layout

    The layout map provides an overall view of the Exhibit areas.  We will continue to update the map and list as sponsor booths are reserved.  Table only vendors will be placed two weeks prior to the event for optimal layout purposes.

    Current Exhibitor List

    Platinum Level

    Huddle A - Blackboard, Inc.

    Blackboard Logo

    Huddle B - Ascender

    Ascender SIS Software

     Huddle C - Lightspeed Systems

    Lightspeed Systems  

    Huddle D - Barracuda

    Barracuda

     

    Gold Level

    G1 - ELB Education

    ELB Education

    G2 - @Risk Technologies

    @Risk Technologies

    G3 - Jive by Logmein

    Jive by Logmein

    G4 - ClassLink

    ClassLink Logo

    G5 - journeyEd

    journey

    G6 - Netsync

    Netsync

    G7 - Troxell-CDI

    Troxell-CDI

    G8 - Wyebot

    Wyebot

    G9 - D2L

    D2L

    G10 - DocuNav Solutions

    DocuNav Solutions

     

    Silver Level

    S1 - Lightspeed Technologies

    Lightspeed Technologies

    S2 - Hewlett Packard Enterprise

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise

     

    S3 - iSphere

    iSphere

    S4 - Securly

    Securly

    S5 - Data Projections

    Data Projections

    S6 - Audio Optical Systems

    Kurzweil Education

    S7 - Datavideo

    datavideo Logo

     

    S8 - Stars Information Solutions

    stars

     

    S9 - CDW-G

    CDWG

    S10 - Deledao Inc.

    Deledao Inc

    S11 - SysCloud, Inc.

    SysCloud, Inc.

    S12 - A10 Networks

    A10 Networks

     

    Bronze Level

     B1 - Dell

    Dell

     B2 - Newline-Interactive

    Newline Interactive

     B3 - Optimus Tech Services

    Optimus TechServices

     B4 - Abacus Computers Inc.

    Abacus Computers Inc.

    B5 - Managed Methods

    Managed Methods

    B6 - NWA3D

    NWA3D

     B7 - Sirius

    Sirius

    B8 - Get More Math!

    Get More Math!

     B9 - eDynamic Learning

    eDynamic Learning

     B10 - TxTracts

    TxTracts

    B11 - Kensington

    Kensington

     B12 - Connectivity Source Business Solutions

    Connectivity Source Business Solutions

    B13 - Belkin, Inc.

    Belkin, Inc.

     B14 - Palo Alto Networks

    Palo Alto

     B15 - Lone Star Learning

    Lone Star Learning

     

    Other Partner Attendees

    • Lamar University
    • TASB
    • Teaching Systems, Inc.
    • Tekvox
    • University of Texas - Arlington
    • Layer 3 Communications
    • Voltek, Inc.
    • Schneider Electric
    • Infinity Sound
    • TREC
    • Connect2Texas
    • Cisco Academy

    Schedule:  https://11thannualtechnologyvendorf2019.sched.com/monitors/